1310nm 3port polarization maintaining(PM) optical circulator

1310nm 3port polarization maintaining(PM) optical circulator

Price:
USD 110.00 - 200.00
Port:
SHENZHEN
Minimum Order:
1 Piece(s)
Supply Availability:
5000 Piece(s) per Month
Payment Terms:
Credit Card, PayPal, Check, Western Union, T/T, L/C

Contact Supplier:


Supplier Details

Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD

Free Member  (2014)

[ shenzhen, GU, China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer

Supplier has 5 products

Contact Details

Quick Details

Brand:
RUIK
Model:
Ruik-PMCIR-31
Origin City:
SHENZHEN
Origin Country:
China

Packaging and Delivery

Packaging:
6pieces per box for free, box size:22*22*18cm
Delivery Lead Time:
7days

Product Description

3port POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM)CIR
Ruik’s 3port polarization maintaining optical circulator(POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM)CIR) has been always along with very excellent features:low insertion loss, high isolation,high return loss, high extinction ratio, high reliability, high stability.
Ruik’s 3port polarization maintaining optical circulator(POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM)CIR) has been widely used in EDFA, raman amplifier, fiber sensor, coherent, telecommunications systems.

CATEGORY:
1310nm&1550nm 3port polarization maintaining optical circulator(POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM)CIR),single stage, fast axis blocked
1064nm 3port polarization maintaining optical circulator(POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM)CIR) ,single stage, fast axis blocked
1310nm&1550nm 3port polarization maintaining optical circulator(POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM)CIR),single stage,both axis working.
1064nm 3port polarization maintaining optical circulator(POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM)CIR) ,single stage, both axis working.
1310nm&1550nm 4port polarization maintaining optical circulator(POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM)CIR),single stage, fast axis blocked
1064nm 4port polarization maintaining optical circulator(POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM)CIR) ,single stage, fast axis blocked
1310nm&1550nm 4port polarization maintaining optical circulator(POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM)CIR),single stage,both axis working.
1064nm 4port polarization maintaining optical circulator(POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM)CIR) ,single stage, both axis working.
1550nm 3port POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Circulator, Type B,FC/APC
Specifications:
Center Wavelength(nm): 1310, 1550
Operating Wavelength Range(nm): ±20
Peaking Isolation (dB):30
Min. Isolation at 23?(dB):20
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23?(dB): 0.6
Max. Insertion Loss at 23?(dB): 0.8
Min. Return Loss(dB): 50
Typ. Extinction Ratio at 23?(dB): 23
Min. Extinction Ratio at 23?(dB): 20
Max. Optical Power(CW)(mW): 500
Max. Tensile Load(N): 5
Fiber Type: POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM)1550
Operating Temperature ? -5~+70
Storage Temperature ? -40~+85
For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower;
The default connector key is aligned to slow axis;


components for Telecom
Circulator
--- 3-Port Circulator, 1310/1550 nm
--- 4-Port Circulator, 1310/1550 nm
Isolator/Hybrid
--- Isolator, Single/Dual Stage, 1310/1480/1550 nm
--- Mini Isolator, (?)3.8 x (L)22 mm
--- Mini 2-in-1 Dual Stage Isolator, (?)3.8 x (L)22 mm
--- 5/10 W Isolator
--- Tap Isolator, Single/Dual Stage, 1310/1480/1550 nm
--- 980/1550 nm Isolator WDM
--- Free Space Isolator
--- Free Space Isolator, Polarization Dependant
--- PI Isolator Array, 1550 nm
POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Components
--- In-Line Polarizer
--- Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner
--- Isolator Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner
--- POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Isolator
--- POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Tap Coupler (Fast Axis Blocked)
--- POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Filter Coupler (Both Axis Working)
--- POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Tree Coupler Module (1x3,1×4,1×8)
--- POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) 3-Port Circulator
--- POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) 4-Port Circulator
--- POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) 1550 nm 3-Port Circulator(Both Axes Working)
--- POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) DWDM (100 G, 200 G)
--- POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Filter WDM (1550/980 nm)
--- POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Filter WDM (1310/1550, 1480/1550, 1510/1550 nm)
--- POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Isolator/WDM Hybrid
--- Free Space Isolator, Polarization Dependant
--- POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Faraday Mirror
--- POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Dual Fiber Collimator
--- POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Patchcord
Thin-Film Filter
--- ASE Filter
--- Gain Flattening Filter
--- 100/200 G DWDM, Single Device
--- 100/200 G DWDM 4/8 ch Mux/Demux Moduler
--- CWDM, Single Device
--- 4/8 ch CWDM Mux/Demux Module
--- 980/1550 nm WDM, Filter Based
--- 1310/1550 nm or 1480/1550 nm WDM, Filter Based
--- 1310&1480&1510/1550 nm WDM, Filter Based
skype:ruiktech

Basic Information

Country:
China
Business Type:
Manufacturer
Year Established:
2005
Total Employees:
101 - 500

About Us

We,Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD,has been specialized in manufacturing Polarization Maintaining Optical Passive Components for over 5years in China.The excellent parameters(very lowe insertion loss/ high return loss/ high extinction ratio/high isolation/high power-up to 20W...),very competitive prices&fast delivery time have been the keys to success.
Our products include 850nm.980nm,1310nm,1550nm,1064nm optical passive components.such as,PM Circulator,PM isolator,PM WDM,1x2(2x2)PM Filter/Fused Coupler,1x3,1x4,1x8 PM PLC Splitter modules,PM Tap Isolator,PM variable optical attenuator,PM Beam splitter/combiner,1064nm high power collimated beam output isolator...
The delivery time has always been tried to control in 1~2weeks.Samples can be available if need for testing.
Our goal is to be the top optical components provider all around the world, All are welcome to the Advisory guidance and cooperation
R represents high responsibility;
U represents excellent union;
I represents effective implement;
K represents specialized knowledge;

Looking forward to hearing from you soon !

polarization maintaining(PM) isolator,polarization maintaining(PM)circulator,polarization maintaining(PM)pathcord/jumper,polarization maintaining(PM)Filter Coupler,polarization maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter,polarization maintaining(PM)FWDM,high power polarization maintaining isolator(1w,2w,3w,5w,10w,20w),high power patchcord/jumper(1w,2w),high power polarization maintaining circulator(1W,2W,3W,5W,10W,20W),high power collimated beam output isolator(1w~20w),in-line polarizer(ILP),polarization beam splitter(PBS),polarization beam combiner(PBC).

Member History

Year Joined:
2014
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Join Free Now

Already a member? Sign In

Buy on Manufacturer.com

Sell on Manufacturer.com

Community Tools

Company

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710