1310nm ST Fixed Fiber Attenuator 21 22 23 DB for network, Optical transmission system

1310nm ST Fixed Fiber Attenuator 21 22 23 DB for network, Optical transmission system

Price:
Contact Supplier for pricing
Payment Terms:
L/C

Contact Supplier:


Supplier Details

Shenzhen Wangpo Technologies Co.,Ltd

Free Member  (2012)

[ Shenzhen, GU, China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer

Supplier has 50 products

Contact Details

Quick Details

Brand:
Wangpo

Packaging and Delivery

Packaging:
standard export packing
Delivery Lead Time:
7 DAYS

Product Description

Detail: 1310nm ST Fixed Fiber Attenuator 21 22 23 DB for network, Optical transmission system

1)ST fiber optic attenuator
2)Low insertion and back reflection loss
3)High precision alignment
4)Nickel plated brass body


ST Fixed Fiber Attenuator,Adaptor Type,8dB





FEATURES



nMetaliondopedfiber

nAttenuationlevelsrangingfrom1dBto30dB

nLowbackreflection

nHighpowerendurance

nMaximumstability,reliabilityandflatspectralresponse

n100%IL,RLandvisualinspectiontested

nEasytoconnect/disconnect(Push-Pull)

nHighmechanicalresistance





APPLICATION



nTelecommunication

nLocalareanetwork

nCATV,FTTH

nFiberopticsensors

nEDFAlooptestsandmeasurements

nOpticaltransmissionsystem

nTestinginstruments





TECHINCALSPECIFICATIONS



- - - -
Parameters | FC,SC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,E2000,MTRJ,Hybrid |
AttenuationRange | 0dB~30dB |
OperationWavelength | SM:1260-600nm,or1310nm/1550nm |
MM:850nm,1310nm |
ReturnLoss | 50dB(PC) |
55dB(UPC) |
65dB(APC) |
AttenuationAccuracy | 0.5dB(1~10dB) |
10%ofAttenuationValue(11~30dB) |
PolarizationDependentLoss(PDL) | 0.2dB |
Exchangeability | 0.2dB |
Repeatability | 0.2dB |
Durability | 0.2dBTypical1000matings |
MaximumOpticalInputPower | 200mW |
OperatingTemperature | -20~+75C |
StorageTemperature | -40~+85C |
- - - -





ORDERINFORMATION





- - - -
TBC | | ST | / | PC | | SM | | SX | | 5 | | 1310 | | | | |
0 | | 1 | | 2 | | 3 | | 4 | | 5 | | 6 | | | | |
|
0 | Brandname |
1 | Connector::LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,etc |
2 | LappingWay:PC&APC |
3 | CableTypeSM(9/125m),MM(50/125m&62.5/125m) |
4 | FiberNumberSX(Simplex)orDX(Duplex) |
5 | Attenuation:1dB,2dB,5dB,7dB,10dB,15dB,20dB30dB orothers |
6 | Wavelength:1310nm&1550nmor850 |
- - - -

Basic Information

Country:
China
Business Type:
Manufacturer
Year Established:
1999
Total Employees:
101 - 500

About Us

We have more than 100 staff in which 10% of senior technicians. With more than 1,000 square meters standards production assembling line, we have strict QC procedure. Each unit of our products will go through 3 layer QC procedures, material checking before production, stability and performance testing after production, packing checking before delivery.

Currently, we supplying for numerous agents, integrated dealers and equipment producers all over the world. Most of our products are exported to South America, Russia and North European countries.

Through keen international business competition in good faith, all of our staff members feel big accomplishment & work under heavy responsibility. In addition, we are much proud of providing our invaluable customers with our high quality, high reliability, high efficiency and competitive products.
Our company mainly specializes in developing and manufacturing optical fiber patch cord optic communication equipment, optic cables, electric cables, adaptors, attenuators, connectors, LAN cables (CAT5E & CAT6E), patch cables, accessories, etc.

Member History

Year Joined:
2012
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Join Free Now

Already a member? Sign In

Buy on Manufacturer.com

Sell on Manufacturer.com

Community Tools

Company

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710