1550nm in line polarizer

1550nm in line polarizer

Price:
USD 65.00 - 100.00
Port:
SHENZHEN
Minimum Order:
1 Piece(s)
Supply Availability:
5000 Piece(s) per Month
Payment Terms:
Credit Card, PayPal, Western Union, T/T, L/C

Contact Supplier:


Supplier Details

Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD

Free Member  (2014)

[ shenzhen, GU, China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer

Supplier has 5 products

Contact Details

Quick Details

Brand:
RUIK
Model:
Ruik-ILP-55
Origin City:
SHENZHEN
Origin Country:
China

Packaging and Delivery

Packaging:
6pieces per box for free, box size:22*22*18cm
Delivery Lead Time:
7days

Product Description

Inline polarizer (ILP)
Ruik’s Inline polarizer (ILP) has always been along with very excellent features can be applicated in communication system, test instrumentations, fiber sensors, research.
Features: low insertion loss, high return loss, high extinction ratio, high reliably.
Category:
1310nm in line polarizer (ILP) (3port in Panda Fiber),
1550nm in line polarizer (ILP) (3port in Panda Fiber),
1064nm in line polarizer (ILP) (3port in Panda Fiber),
980nm in line polarizer (ILP) (3port in Panda Fiber),
850nm in line polarizer (ILP) (3port in Panda Fiber),
1310nm in line polarizer (ILP) (input-SMF-28e/Hi 1060 Fiber),
1550nm in line polarizer (ILP) (input-SMF-28e/Hi 1060 Fiber),
1064nm in line polarizer (ILP) (input-SMF-28e/Hi 1060 Fiber),
980nm in line polarizer (ILP) (input-SMF-28e/Hi 1060 Fiber),
850nm in line polarizer (ILP) (input-SMF-28e/Hi 1060 Fiber),
1064nm in-line polarizer (ILP),900um loose tube,1M,FC/APC(Senko Brand)
Specifications:
Center wavelength(nm):1064
Opterating wavelength range(nm):+/-30
Typ. insertion loss(dB):0.40
Max, insertion loss(dB):0.60
Min. return loss(dB):50
Typ. extinction ratio(dB):30
Min. extinction ratio(dB):28
Max. handing power(mw):500
Max, tensile load(N): 5
Fiber type: Fujikura Panda Fiber 980
Operating temperature:-5~70
Storage temperature:-40~80
components for 1550nm Fiber Laser
Isolator
--- 300 mW 1550 nm Isolator
--- 300 mW 1550 nm POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Isolator
--- 300 mW 1550 nm POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Tap Isolator
--- 10 W 1550 nm Isolator
--- 10 W 1550 nm POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Isolator
Circulator
--- 1550nm 3-Port Circulator
--- 1550nm 4-Port Circulator
--- 1550 nm 3-Port POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Circulator(Both Axes Working)
Collimator
--- 3 W 1550 nm Collimator, CW or Pulsed
--- 5/10 W 1550 nm Collimator, CW or Pulsed
Splitter/Coupler/WDM/Bandpass Filter
--- 1550 nm Fused Tap Coupler
--- 1310/1480/1550 nm POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Fused Tap Coupler
--- POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Tap Coupler (Fast Axis Blocked)
--- POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Filter Coupler (Both Axes Working)
--- 980/1550 nm POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) WDM, Filter Based
--- 1480/1550 nm WDM, Filter Based
--- 1480/1550 nm POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) WDM, Filter Based
--- 915 & 975 nm Pump Protector, Singlemode Fiber
--- 1550 nm Bandpass Filter, 2 nm Passband
In-Line Polarizer/PBS
--- 1550nm In-Line Polarizer
--- 1550nm Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner
Patchcord
--- 1550nm Patchcord
--- 1550nm POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Patchcord
80 ?m Fiber Components
--- Mini RC Fiber Isolator
--- Mini RC Fiber Isolator with RC 1550 Fiber
skype:ruiktech

Basic Information

Country:
China
Business Type:
Manufacturer
Year Established:
2005
Total Employees:
101 - 500

About Us

We,Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD,has been specialized in manufacturing Polarization Maintaining Optical Passive Components for over 5years in China.The excellent parameters(very lowe insertion loss/ high return loss/ high extinction ratio/high isolation/high power-up to 20W...),very competitive prices&fast delivery time have been the keys to success.
Our products include 850nm.980nm,1310nm,1550nm,1064nm optical passive components.such as,PM Circulator,PM isolator,PM WDM,1x2(2x2)PM Filter/Fused Coupler,1x3,1x4,1x8 PM PLC Splitter modules,PM Tap Isolator,PM variable optical attenuator,PM Beam splitter/combiner,1064nm high power collimated beam output isolator...
The delivery time has always been tried to control in 1~2weeks.Samples can be available if need for testing.
Our goal is to be the top optical components provider all around the world, All are welcome to the Advisory guidance and cooperation
R represents high responsibility;
U represents excellent union;
I represents effective implement;
K represents specialized knowledge;

Looking forward to hearing from you soon !

polarization maintaining(PM) isolator,polarization maintaining(PM)circulator,polarization maintaining(PM)pathcord/jumper,polarization maintaining(PM)Filter Coupler,polarization maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter,polarization maintaining(PM)FWDM,high power polarization maintaining isolator(1w,2w,3w,5w,10w,20w),high power patchcord/jumper(1w,2w),high power polarization maintaining circulator(1W,2W,3W,5W,10W,20W),high power collimated beam output isolator(1w~20w),in-line polarizer(ILP),polarization beam splitter(PBS),polarization beam combiner(PBC).

Member History

Year Joined:
2014
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Join Free Now

Already a member? Sign In

Buy on Manufacturer.com

Sell on Manufacturer.com

Community Tools

Company

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710