Free MemberNot Verified

GCL Enterprise Co.Ltd

we are a high tech company located in shenzhen,focusing on optical transceiver.Our products cover all kinds of GBIC/SFP/XFP/BiDi,which are with high quality and competitive price.All of our products are totally CISCO com ...

GCL Enterprise Co.Ltd
FuTian Distribute, ShenZhen
China

Manufacturer

Product Categories

1000Base SX SFP

1000Base SX SFP
Category:
Price:
Contact Supplier for pricing
Model:
GLC-SX-MM
Origin Country:
China

View product on supplier's website

Product Description

Compliant with CISCO switch / Nortel, Alcatel, 3com, Foundry, Extreme, Avaya,D-link, Enterasys, HP, RiverStone, Netgear, Accton / optical MSA
SFP GLC-SX-MM (1000BASE-SX)
Wavelength:850nm(VCSEL)
Power: 3.3V
Speed: 1.25Gbps
distance: 550m
Media: MMF(Multi-Mode Fiber)
Cnnector type: LC
Operating temp.: 0~70C