Free MemberNot Verified

DLX Engineering Co.,ltd

Dailianxu Engineering Co.,Ltd is a powerful and Hi-tech company, which specialized in research and development(R?D),manufacturing, marketing, Serving of Optical Fiber Transmission Apparatus, Access Equipment, Data Commun ...

DLX Engineering Co.,ltd
FuYong,Baoan,Shenzhen
shenzhen, GU
China

Manufacturer  ·  Wholesaler

Product Categories

Ring 1+1 Fiber Backup Node type 100M/1000M Gigabit Fiber Optical Ethernet Switch

Ring 1+1 Fiber Backup Node type 100M/1000M Gigabit  Fiber  Optical Ethernet Switch
Price:
USD 50.00 - 500.00
Brand:
DLX
Model:
DLX-FBS-G
Origin City:
shenzhen
Origin Country:
China
Port:
shenzhen
Delivery Lead Time:
5days
Packaging:
super heart package
Payment Terms:
  • Western Union
  • T/T
  • L/C
Minimum Order:
1 Piece(s)
Supply Availability:
100000 Piece(s) per Month

Product Description

Product Introduction

DLX-FBS-G series Fiber Backup Node type Ethernet Fiber Optical Switch is included two 1000M fiber optical ports and 4-24channels 10/100M Ethernet. Using imported original industrial components and All RJ45 ports adopt advanced Self-healing multi-stage lightning protection design, have high-level lightning, surge and ESD protection. Support 1+1 dual power supply backup, Management function optional, can be used in harsh conditions for long time.

?

Product Feature

? 1+1 fiber backup ports, Max.24channels 10/100M Ethernet

? Support 1+1 dual power supply backup, Supports 24hours power feeds

? Anti-lightning and ESD protection for all Ethernet ports, power ports, special connector for connect to ground

? Support Non-blocking storage and forwarding switching mode, all ports can working at full line speed and full-duplex at same time

? Auto-negotiate to NIC/HUB and MDI/MDI-X

? Support VLAN Network isolation, Bandwidth, Priority, Dynamic MAC address, broadcast storm-control etc. setting

? Supports HOL protection to reduce the packet loss

? Supports physical and logical isolation of each ports

? Supports over-sized packet, QOS, STP tree etc.

? Supports super jumbo frame(2048bit) and over-sized packets up to 10k bytes

? Indicators for Power Supply, Ethernet etc.

? Supports line speed switching of all ports and in 64~1536 frame length can reach line speed

? Standard: Full-duplex adopts IEEE 802.3x standard, Half-duplex adopts Back pressure standard

? Aluminum housing, Rack mounted, Wall mounted and standalone type optional.

? Industry grade components, 220V/110V,-48V,+24V,+12V,+5V power supply optional

? Transmission distance: 2km(multi-mode),20km,40km,60km,80KM,100km,120km optional(Single-mode)

?

Technologies reference


wavelength

MM:850/1310nm, SM:1310/1550nm, DFB:1260~1610nm


Fiber power

0 dBm ~ -3 dBm/-5 dBm ~ -10 dBm


Receiving

Sensitivity

?-26dBm


Bandwidth of Single wavelength

1000M


Transmission distance

2km(MM),20km/40km/60km/80km/100km/120km(SM)


Max. optic Budget

15dbm/20dbm/25dbm/30dbm


Fiber connector

ST/FC/SC optional


Ethernet port

RJ45,10/100M auto-negotiation, Full-duplex/Half-duplex


Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T?IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX


Control

IEE802.3X/IEE802.3Z and Full-duplex/Half-duplex


Temperature

Operation:-20?~+70?, Storage: -40?~+80?


Humidity

Operation: 10%—90%, Storage: 5%—95%


Dimension

4channels: 200(L) x 138(W) x 26(H)mm

8channels: 200(L) x 138(W) x 44(H)mm

16channels: 480(L)X138(W)X44(H)mm

24channels: 480(L)X138(W)X44(H)mm


Power supply

220V/110V,-48V,+24V,+12V,+5V optional