Multimode QSFP 300m 40G Ethernet QSFP+SR4

Multimode QSFP 300m 40G Ethernet QSFP+SR4

Price:
USD 1.00 - 1000.00
Port:
China
Minimum Order:
1 Piece(s)
Supply Availability:
20000 Piece(s) per Month
Payment Terms:
PayPal, Western Union, T/T

Contact Supplier:


Supplier Details

Wuhan RayOptek Co.,Ltd

Free Member  (2015)

[ Wuhan, HU, China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer, Trading Company

Supplier has 5 products

Contact Details

Quick Details

Brand:
rayoptek
Model:
RT-M40V85C-00
Origin City:
Wuhan
Origin Country:
China

Packaging and Delivery

Packaging:
10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray
Delivery Lead Time:
within 7~10 working days

Product Description

Product Description
The Rayoptek RT-M40V85C-00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR,12G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel, PCIe and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 11.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 45.2Gbps 300m using OM3 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using 850nmVCSEL laser array.An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ eSR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

Product Feature
Up to 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
MPD inside to monitor TX power
Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules
Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel
Low power consumption <1.5W
Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant
Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
MPO connector receptacle
Built-in digital diagnostic function

Product Specification/Models

Part Number Product Description
RT-M40V85C-00 4X10.3G QSFP+ eSR4, MPO connector, 5DDM,300M on OM3

Application
InfiniBandQDR, DDR and SDR
Proprietary High Speed Interconnections
Datacenter

Basic Information

Country:
China
Business Type:
Manufacturer, Trading Company
Year Established:
2011
Total Employees:
51 - 100

About Us

Wuhan RayOptek Co.,Ltd.concentrates on the research, design, production and marketing of high-speed optoelectronic integrated device and optical transceivers at the working speed of 10Gb/s?40Gb/s and 100Gb/s, since the foundation of the company.Relying on the technology accumulation in silicon photonics integration and optoelectronic integrated component, RayOptek constantly focus on the design and development of optical communication transceiver with small size, low power consumption and low cost.
Locating in the rapid developing industry of data communication, data center, cloud computing and so on, RayOptek design and develop the optical components of 40G QSFP+ by own production. RayOptek offers a full series of 40G QSFP+LR4?40G QSFP+SR4?40G QSFP+PSM IR4?40G QSFP+PSM LR4, 40G QSFP+AOC, 10G SFP+AOC,10G SFP+ LTE/SR/ER/ZR,10G XFP products, to meet the various requirements from the customers. The value proposition of RayOptek is the top technology in optical component and packaging, high speed optical module design, and unique low-cost testing capability, development ability of automation platform.
To guarantee the high reliability and stability of the product, RayOptek have the whole set of burn-in equipment, sophisticated production technical and strict inspection process, as well as a number of invention patents and technological reserve. Conforming the sources, taking advantage of the technology, adhering the concept of pragmatism and innovation, insisting on “quality first, customer satisfied”, RayOptek try to supply to the customer world around with the most advantaged and long competitiveness products and services, stepping forward together.

Member History

Year Joined:
2015
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Join Free Now

Already a member? Sign In

Buy on Manufacturer.com

Sell on Manufacturer.com

Community Tools

Company

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710