Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Mini Module (1X2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64/SC, FC, LC/APC, UPC)

Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Mini Module (1X2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64/SC, FC, LC/APC, UPC)

Price:
USD 1.00 - 10.00
Port:
SHANGHAI
Minimum Order:
10 Piece(s)
Supply Availability:
120000 Bag(s) per Month
Payment Terms:
T/T, L/C

Contact Supplier:


Supplier Details

Wuxi Advance Optical Fiber, Ltd.

Free Member  (2015)

[ Wuxi, JI, China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer, Wholesaler, Reseller

Supplier has 5 products

Contact Details

Quick Details

Origin City:
WUXI
Origin Country:
China

Packaging and Delivery

Packaging:
STANDARD
Delivery Lead Time:
7-15DAYS

Product Description

Type: 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32

Connector: SC/FC/LC, APC/UPC


Wire diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm

Features:
Good Uniformity and Low insertion Loss
LOW Polarization
Excellent Environmental Adaptability
Better Mechanical Character
Good Stability need GR-122 1 and gr-1 209 standard

Applications:
FTTH ( Fiber To The Home)
PON ( Optical Passive Network)
LAN ( Local Area Network)
CATV ( Cable TV)
Measure Equipment

Basic Information

Country:
China
Business Type:
Manufacturer, Wholesaler, Reseller
Year Established:
2006
Total Employees:
101 - 500

About Us

AOF,established in 2006,located in Wuxi New District K-Park of Jiangsu Province with an area over 8000 square meters,is a hi-tech company specializing in researching and manufacturing of optical passive component product.AOF offers a wide range of optics components,in particular,PLC splitter and has been committing to the large-scaled application of FTTH industry in both home and abroad.To meet customer's desire,AOF dedicates to the research and development of PLC splitter and related products utilized in fields of EPON and GPON.

Member History

Year Joined:
2015
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Join Free Now

Already a member? Sign In

Buy on Manufacturer.com

Sell on Manufacturer.com

Community Tools

Company

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710