ST Connector

ST Connector

Price:
Contact Supplier for pricing

Contact Supplier:


Supplier Details

COMUNION TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.

Free Member  (2007)

[ Shenzhen, GU, China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer, Trading Company

Supplier has 40 products

Contact Details

Product Description

ST Connector

ST Connector / ST fiber optic connector / ST optical fiber connector / ST type connector



It is the most popular connector for multimode fiber optic LAN applications.

It has a long 2.5mm diameter ferrule made of ceramic (zirconia), stainless alloy or plastic.

It mates with a interconnection adapter and is latched into place by twisting to engage a spring-loaded bayonet socket.

Singlemode, Multimode, Simplex and duplex are available.

Basic Information

Country:
China
Business Type:
Manufacturer, Trading Company
Year Established:
Total Employees:

About Us

CUFOTEK (ComUnion Technology Co.,Ltd.) is a Fiber Optic accessories manufacturer and provide the full range of Fiber Optic products such as Connectors, Adapters, Ferrule, Sleeves, Fiber Optical Patch Cord Assembly, Ethernet Converter, Gigabits Interface Converter, 19” Rack mount distribution box, Outdoor Fiber Closure…etc.

Founded in 1998, sales office in Taiwan ,China and Malaysia. Production base located in Shenzhen, China ,occupied a total floor space of 1600 square meters. CUFOTEK offered high quality controlled, stable, reliable products to our worldwide esteemed customers and approved by several country own Telecom bureau, such as Taiwan ChungHua Telecom company, Malaysia Telecom. We have good experiences to work with system integrated company, equipment producer and installer. We also provide customer’s own brand name OEM case products.

For many years we emphasize the three Cs:
Communication, Cooperation and Consolidation
It is the foundation of our company and exemplifies how we deal with our customers.

Member History

Year Joined:
2007
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Join Free Now

Already a member? Sign In

Buy on Manufacturer.com

Sell on Manufacturer.com

Community Tools

Company

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710