Tea Seed Meal

Tea Seed Meal

Price:
Contact Supplier for pricing

Contact Supplier:


Supplier Details

Changsha Hecom Chemical Co.,Ltd.

Free Member  (2011)

[ Changsha, HN, China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer

Supplier has 12 products

Contact Details

Quick Details

Brand:
Hecom

Product Description

Product Details:
Classification: Organic Fertilizer
CAS No. :23-55-2
Other Names: Camellia
MF :C32H54O18
EINECS No. :223-343-1
Place of Origin :Hunan, China (Mainland)
State: Powder
Application: Tea seed meal is used in cleansing chemical industry, removing rust
Model Number Organic :Fertilizer Tea Seed Powder
Packaging Details: 50 kg/bag, 25 kg/bag, 10 kg/bag,You can also choose the type of pack .
Detailed Product Description

The series of Tea seed (Camellia Seed) meal is the residue of tea seeds after camellia oil extraction.

Tea seed meal is a environmental cleanser and pertilizer using widely in househould ,industry and angriculture.

Tea seed meal is made from squeezed camellia seeds and contain 12-18%Tea saponin.Tea saponin is a Hematolysis toxin which can dissolve fish red blood cells, so that it can kill unwanted fish, loach, snail, clam, frogspawn,tadpoles and some aquatic insects.Tea saponin is easy to dissolve in alkaline water.The effect is better after adding some limewater.Tea seed meal is an efficient organic fertilizer because the protein content is higher.Therefore,it is widely used on crops and plantations of fruit trees.
Tea seed meal also fertilizes the sludge on the bottom of the cleared pond,so using Tea seed meal as the clearing agent for ponds is better than other treatments.

Tea seed meal was widely used for clearing ponds and killing pests such as earthworms,in paddy fields and top-grade lawns.Tea seed meal is a natural treatment.It will disappear naturally ,and no poison is left after using it,so, it is safe to use. Further more, it accelerates the growth of the water plant instead of killing them. Thirdly,there are no side effect to the shrimp and crabs.It can be used to accelerate shrimps and crabs to cast off their skins,therefore making them grow faster.Last but nou least,Tea seed meal can increase the fertilizing efficiency.

When tea seed meal is used in the pool breeding of shrimps and crabs.


The tea seed meal is widely used in cleansing within the chemical industry, removing the rust on machinery,aquatic animal breeding,killing earthworms under grass on golf courses or lawns, etc.

In addition,we also supply the tea seed organic fertilizer which is widely used in agriculture for raising paddy rice and fruit.


Specifications:
Tea Saponin:12-18%,
Oil<:2%
Thick Protein:12-16%
Thick Fibre:10-12%.
The packing type is 50kg/bag.

Basic Information

Country:
China
Business Type:
Manufacturer
Year Established:
2007
Total Employees:
51 - 100

About Us

Changsha Hecom Chemical Co., Ltd is a large-scale comprehensive company that specializes in the research, development, manufacture and distribution of chemical materials. We have our own import and export license .We own three factories and two professional Import and Export Company with headquarters in Changsha.

We Certified to ISO9001 & FAMI-QS, and supervise the whole procedures of manufacturing & transportation & shipment, and do the best to keep the premium quality & proper packing & timely delivery according with the ISO9001 & FAMI-QS International Quality System.

"Good Quality & Reputation" is our basic principle in which we assure you of our best service. You are warmly welcome to establish a business relationship for mutual benefit.

Member History

Year Joined:
2011
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Join Free Now

Already a member? Sign In

Buy on Manufacturer.com

Sell on Manufacturer.com

Community Tools

Company

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710