WS-G5483

WS-G5483

Price:
Contact Supplier for pricing

Contact Supplier:


View product on supplier's website

Supplier Details

AAC Telecom Co.,Ltd

Free Member  (2006)

[ China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer

Supplier has 6 products

Contact Details

Quick Details

Model:
WS-G5483 Cisco Compatible

Product Description

Part Number GC3001
Technology Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T GBIC (WS-G5483),brand new,bulk or retail box,
Manufacturer AAC
Eq. Part Numbers WS-G5483=,
Notes 1 Year Warranty

The Cisco Compatible1000BASE-T GBIC connects a GBIC port to Category 5 wiring via a standard RJ-45 interface. The maximum Category 5 wiring distance is 328 feet (100 meters).
PLATFORM SUPPORT
Cisco Compatible GBICs are supported across a variety Cisco switches, routers, and optical transport devices.
CONNECTORS AND CABLING
Connectors: Dual SC/PC connector
Note: Only connections with patch cords with PC or UPC connectors are supported. Patch cords with APC connectors are not supported.
Note: Patch cables need to be compliant with GR326.

Basic Information

Country:
China
Business Type:
Manufacturer
Year Established:
Total Employees:

About Us

AAC Telecom is a private high-tech enterprise focuses on the R&D, production and marketing of Fiber Optical products.An independent export department devoted to sourcing activities, specializes in offering various compatible XENPAK/XFP/X2/SFP/GBIC modules and overstock products,that can be used on most of major switches such as Cisco, 3Com, Extreme, Nortel and so on , as well as dozens of partner factories, which specialized in producing Media Converter, Fiber Cable and test equipments all over the world.
We gladly offer Fiber Optic OEM products to fit our customers specific requirements. Production, and ourresearch staffs are highly qualified and carry out each step of the process, from acquiring raw materials to after sales service, while following a strict set of quality standards for the past three years, we have been serving worldwide clients, and our annual revenue is growing at a rapid pace. The tenet of our company is High Quality, Competitive Price, Rapidly Delivery and Perfect Service.Our persistent efforts in lowing cost and bettering after-sale support have helped us build up our credibility & reputation among clients. That is why our products export to countries and regions worldwide. In year 2006, we expect to become one of the leading suppliers from China.

Member History

Year Joined:
2006
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Join Free Now

Already a member? Sign In

Buy on Manufacturer.com

Sell on Manufacturer.com

Community Tools

Company

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710