Zinc P-Toluenesulfonate Hydrate (ZTS)

Zinc P-Toluenesulfonate Hydrate (ZTS)

Price:
Contact Supplier for pricing
Payment Terms:
T/T

Contact Supplier:


Supplier Details

HEZE KINGVOLT CHEMICAL CO.,LTD

Free Member  (2012)

[ HEZE, SA, China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer

Supplier has 20 products

Contact Details

Product Description

Other Name:P-Toluene Sulfinic Acid Zinc Salt; Zinc P-Toluene Sulfonate Hydrate; Zinc P-Toluenesulphinate; P-Toluenesulfonic Acid Zinc Salt Hydrate; TM; Blowing Agent Activator ZTS
CAS No:123334-05-4
Molecular Formula:(CH3C6H4SO2)2Zn
Product Usage:It's a new type of alkyl aromatics sulfonic acid zinc compound. As a stabilizer & lubricants & activator,it's used in synthetic rubber of PE, PVC, polypropylene nylon, ABS natural rubber, butylbenzene rubber,etc. Compared with any other stearic acid salt, TM has the superior light stability, heat stability and good transparency. It's easy to scattered in plastic and rubber,and can greatly reduce the temperature of decomposition when it's used with AC foaming agent together.
Specification:
Check-Point Unit Specifications
Appearance -- White Powder
Purity % min 98
Water % max 0.5
Melting Point °C max 255
Heavy Metal ppm max 10
Iron ppm max 5
Ash % max 24

Basic Information

Country:
China
Business Type:
Manufacturer
Year Established:
1988
Total Employees:
101 - 500

About Us

Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is located in Juancheng Industrial Park of Heze city, with 73,370sqm of lands and over 150 employees, and 15 of them are senior engineers. We founded Jiaxing Jinhe Chemical Co, Ltd. in 1988. Approved by ISO9001 quality system, Jiaxing Jinhe Chemical Co, Ltd. now is a specialized sulfonamide manufacturer in Zhejiang Province. Meanwhile, we founded Jiaxing Kingvolt Import & Export Co., Ltd for the import and export business of our company.

At present, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is a specialized manufacturer of Sulfonated plasticizers and nylon softeners, foaming agents, pharmaceutical intermediates, pesticide dye intermediates and disinfectants. With an annual output of 8,000 tons, we are the largest manufacturer of China for Sulfonated products, and receiving high reputation in this field for the best quality. Especially, these products have successfully got the registrations of REACH. Relying on good location, abundant human resources, and leading production methods and technologies, our products are highly competitive in the market, and are well sold in EU, USA, Southeast Asia and East Asia; customers are highly satisfied with our products now!

Taking "people-oriented, honesty pragmatic" as a business idea, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd works hard to research and develop hi-tech and value-added new technologies and products; therefore, our business has always maintained good momentum in development.

At present, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is working hard to meet customer demands, and is striving to be an honorable enterprise by offering customers quality products and satisfying service at good prices. We sincerely welcome your visit and business!

Member History

Year Joined:
2012
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Join Free Now

Already a member? Sign In

Buy on Manufacturer.com

Sell on Manufacturer.com

Community Tools

Company

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710