Copper Carbonate 55%

Copper Carbonate 55%

Price:
Contact Supplier for pricing

Contact Supplier:


Supplier Details

Junxiao Chemicals Co.,ltd

Free Member  (2012)

[ Qingdao, SA, China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer

Supplier has 23 products

Contact Details

Product Description

CAS No.: 12069-69-1
Other Names :Cupric carbonate basic
Grade Standard: Agriculture Grade, Industrial Grade
Appearance: green powder
HS Code: 28369990

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: packed in 25kg bags,one fcl can be loaded 20mts Cupric carbonate without pallets.
Delivery Detail: within 20days after deposite

Uses
It is used for wood preservative, and in PCB system it is uses for Non-Cyanide Electroplating, overcoming the shortcoming of some Substrate which cannot plated directly, , not only getting
the copper plating coating of good quality, but also operating safty wtih low pollution. Suitable for elecreo-plating
of decoratio
material(Mg-Al alloy), zipper, spare parts of automobile, machinery material, jewelry. Steel, dairy hardware.

Storage Precautions
Stored in dry and draughty warehouse. Tie the bag tightly to prevent dampness or caking. Avoid impact; No mixing
with strong acids or alkali. Flexible container must be put vertically on the pallet, and fastened with roll paper

Basic Information

Country:
China
Business Type:
Manufacturer
Year Established:
Total Employees:

About Us

Member History

Year Joined:
2012
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Join Free Now

Already a member? Sign In

Buy on Manufacturer.com

Sell on Manufacturer.com

Community Tools

Company

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710