Ethernet Low Power Reliable Multi Mode STP Fiber Optic Media Converters Networking of QoS

Ethernet Low Power Reliable Multi Mode STP Fiber Optic Media Converters Networking of QoS

Price:
Contact Supplier for pricing
Payment Terms:
L/C

Contact Supplier:


Supplier Details

Shanghai SSUNSHINE Communication Technology Co., Ltd

Free Member  (2012)

[ shanghai, SG, China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer

Supplier has 50 products

Contact Details

Quick Details

Brand:
SSUNSHINE

Packaging and Delivery

Packaging:
Customized
Delivery Lead Time:
2-10 days

Product Description

Detail: Ethernet Low Power Reliable Multi Mode STP Fiber Optic Media Converters Networking of QoS

Technical IndexesDescription:

- - - -
Parameter | Specifications |
Access mode | 155 Mbps |
Standard | Ethernet, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet |
Wavelength | 850nm/1310nm/1550nm |
Transmission distance | Multi-mode Dual-fiber: 2 km ; Single mode dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80/100/ 120 km ; Single mode single fiber: 20/40/60/80/ 100 km |
Conversion means | Media conversion |
BER | <10 -9 |
MTBF | 100, 000 hours |
Power supply | DC5V 1A |
Power consumption | 3.5W |
Operating temperature | -10~55C |
Operating humidity | 5%~90% |
Maintaining temperature | -40~70C |
Maintaining humidity | 5% ~ 90% non-condensing |
Dimensions | 24mm (H)* 59mm (W)* 98mm (D) |
- - - -



Order information:

- - - -
Model No | Description |
FR-SM-20 | Single mode 20km /multi-mode 2km mode converter |
FR-SM-40 | Single mode 40km /multi-mode 2km mode converter |
FR-SM-60 | Single mode 60km /multi-mode 2km mode converter |
- - - -
# Supporting IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX standards.
# Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed.
# Supporting conversion between 850nm/1310nm multi-mode fibers and 1310nm/1550nm single mode fibers.
# Supporting direct and transparent transmission of packets at different lengths.
# Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets.
# Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets.
# Supporting STP to form a redundant network.
# Low power consumption, low heat, reliable and stable performance, and long lifetime.
# Options in single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber.

Basic Information

Country:
China
Business Type:
Manufacturer
Year Established:
Total Employees:

About Us

On the products aspect , we consistently provide quality products at competitive price. Our company has been accredited with ISO 9001 and the products also have been approved ICE and ROHS certification. Moreover, all production can comply with standard of ITU-T.
Our company have enjoyed an excellent reputation in fiber optic field for many years . In Chinese market, we do business with many famous companies, such as Huawei, ZTE, China Telcom, China Mobile, China Unicom, CNC etc. We are also has a good market in USA , Europe and Japan etc.Our International Market is Growing Quickly, we have sold our products in more than 20 countries.
We have our own brand and mature OEM / ODM service, can rapidly expand your business and upgrade your core competitive power.
We supply good quality products with very competitive prices to wholesalers and traders, as we always keep an Economical Mass Production Solution to reduce all costs.
Excellent quality, competitive prices, fast delivery and good service are always our tenet

Member History

Year Joined:
2012
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Join Free Now

Already a member? Sign In

Buy on Manufacturer.com

Sell on Manufacturer.com

Community Tools

Company

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710