GLC-BX-D

GLC-BX-D

Price:
Contact Supplier for pricing
Payment Terms:
Western Union, T/T, L/C

Contact Supplier:


Supplier Details

Ingellen Corporation

Free Member  (2012)

[ Shenzhen, GU, China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer

Supplier has 22 products

Contact Details

Quick Details

Brand:
Cisco
Model:
GLC-BX-D

Product Description

Ingellen is a leading manufacturer and supplier of transceivers. We have a large quantity of GLC-BX-D transceivers in stock and can ship the GLC-BX-D transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our GLC-BX-D transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the GLC-BX-D transceivers to work in your system and all of our GLC-BX-D transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.

Specifications
Product Number: GLC-BX-D
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-BX-D BiDi TX1490/RX1310nm 10km
Manufacturer: Ingellen
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm
Datarange: 10km (6.2 miles)
Connector Type: LC Simplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

More detials:

Basic Information

Country:
China
Business Type:
Manufacturer
Year Established:
2005
Total Employees:
11 - 50

About Us

Ingellen Technology Co. Ltd specialized in the developing and manufacturing of fiber optic transceivers and components and related products since 2005. It is China fiber optic manufacturer and China fiber optic supplier in Shenzhen City of Guangdong province. Our products are known for the reliable products quality, competitive price and fast delivery as well as good after-sales service.

Ingellen offers a wide range of fiber optic products including Fiber Optic Transceiver (SFP, GBIC, CWDM SFP, DWDM SFP, SGMII SFP, SFP Plus, XFP, X2, XENPAK, Copper, and Pon), Fiber Optic Media Converter , Fiber Optic Video Multiplexer , CWDM , DWDM , PLC Splitter , Optic Distribution Frame , Fiber Optic Attenuator , Fiber Optic Patch Cord ,Fiber Optic Pigtail , Fiber Optic Connector , Fiber Optic Adaptor , etc.

Ingellen has the capability and capacity to support a large global network of telecommunication from and to any point in the supply chain. Our R&D department with core technical knowledge and advanced equipment enable the production and supply of exceptionally high quality and performance devices played a key role in integration technology of fiber optic products & solution in China. And make it easier for our customers to innovate, compete and continue to drive down the cost of optic telecommunication hardware worldwide.

Member History

Year Joined:
2012
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Join Free Now

Already a member? Sign In

Buy on Manufacturer.com

Sell on Manufacturer.com

Community Tools

Company

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710