GLC-FE-100LX Compatible SFP Transceiver 1310nm 15km

GLC-FE-100LX Compatible SFP Transceiver 1310nm 15km

Price:
USD 10.00 - 15.00
Port:
Shenzhen
Minimum Order:
1 Piece(s)
Supply Availability:
1000 Piece(s) per Day
Payment Terms:
PayPal, Western Union, T/T

Contact Supplier:


Supplier Details

WareX Technologies Limited

Free Member  (2016)

[ Shenzhen, GU, China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer

Supplier has 5 products

Contact Details

Quick Details

Origin City:
Shenzhen
Origin Country:
China

Packaging and Delivery

Packaging:
Anti-Static Plastic Tray Package/Individual Bags
Delivery Lead Time:
1-3 days

Product Description

FEATURES:
Up to 155Mb/s Data Links 
Hot-Pluggable
Duplex LC connector
Up to 15km on 9/125?m SMF
1310nm DFB laser transmitter 
Single +3.3V Power Supply
Low power dissipation <1W typically
Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range:
 -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
 
APPLICATIONS:
SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
Fast Ethernet
Other Optical Links

Basic Information

Country:
China
Business Type:
Manufacturer
Year Established:
2011
Total Employees:
11 - 50

About Us

WareX Technologies - an innovative and competitive supplier of networking connectivity and infrastructure solutions for LAN, MAN, FTTX.. applications.

Backed by strong engineering and manufacturing backgrounds, WareX was established to deliver the quality and reliability to the marketplace and customers with cost effective solutions including:
• Active Pluggable Transceivers
• Active/Passive Copper Cables and Active Optical Cables
• Fiber Media Converters
• xWDM Mux/Demux/OADMs
• MPO/MTP Cabling
• Networking Accessories
At WareX, We are committed to establish long-lasting customer partnerships and focus on their needs to provide cost-effective solutons and seamless technical support for their success.

Member History

Year Joined:
2016
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Join Free Now

Already a member? Sign In

Buy on Manufacturer.com

Sell on Manufacturer.com

Community Tools

Company

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710