Lithopone

Lithopone

Price:
Contact Supplier for pricing
Payment Terms:
T/T, L/C

Contact Supplier:


Supplier Details

Qingdao Spring Chemical Co., Ltd.

Free Member  (2011)

[ Qingdao, SA, China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer, Trading Company

Supplier has 28 products

Contact Details

Quick Details

Brand:
none
Model:
Grade 1

Packaging and Delivery

Packaging:
25KG PP BAG 22MT 20FCL
Delivery Lead Time:
15- 20 days after order confirmation

Product Description

Other Names: Barium zinc sulfate
Grade Standard: Industrial Grade
CAS No.: 1345-05-7
Appearance: crystalloid power
Application: see detailed production description...
Specification:
Items Classification
28% 30%
Ba+SO4 (as ZnS)%(m/m) 99max 99max
Zinc (as ZnS) (m/m)% 28min 30min
Zinc Oxide%(m/m) 0.6max 0.3max
105°C Volatile%(m/m) 0.3max 0.3max
Water Soluble%(m/m) 0.4max 0.3max
Screen residues (63um)%(m/m) 0.1max 0.1max
Oil absorption g/100g 14max 10min
Colour killing (Compare with
sandard specimen)% 105min 105min

Basic Information

Country:
China
Business Type:
Manufacturer, Trading Company
Year Established:
Total Employees:

About Us

Our products are mainly exported to: Europe, Africa, the Middle East, Southeast Asia and other countries & regions. We are willing to go forward hand in hand with all kinds of friends to create a bright future!

Member History

Year Joined:
2011
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Join Free Now

Already a member? Sign In

Buy on Manufacturer.com

Sell on Manufacturer.com

Community Tools

Company

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710