
A4 Series High Voltage Electric Motors with GOST Standards
Supplier Details
Hebei Changli Electric Tech. Co., Ltd.
Free Member (2025)
[ Changsha, HN,China ]
Business Type: Manufacturer
Supplier has 4 products
Product Description
A4 Series High Voltage Motors and Y Series High Voltage Induction Motors are widely applied in various fields, such as cement plants, minings, steel plants, metallurgic plants, chemical plants, oil and gas sectors, etc.
We can produce and customize three-phase asynchronous motors of A4 series in conformity with GOST standards
Frame size: 355mm-1120mm
Power: 220KW to 12500KW
Pole?2-16P
Voltage: 3300V, 4160V, 6000V, 6300V, 6600V, 10000V, 11000V, 132000V.
Frequency?50Hz
Protection: IP23
Cooling: IC01
Mounting: IC01
Direction: CW/CCW
Technical Parameters
A4 Series High Voltage Motors and Y Series High Voltage Induction Motors are widely applied in various fields, such as cement plants, minings, steel plants, metallurgic plants, chemical plants, oil and gas sectors, etc.
We can produce and customize three-phase asynchronous motors of A4 series in conformity with GOST standards
Frame size: 355mm-1120mm
Power: 220KW to 12500KW
Pole?2-16P
Voltage: 3300V, 4160V, 6000V, 6300V, 6600V, 10000V, 11000V, 132000V.
Frequency?50Hz
Protection: IP23
Cooling: IC01
Mounting: IC01
Direction: CW/CCW
Basic Information
About Us
Founded in 1946, Changli Electric is a leading electric motor factory, among Top 10 industrial electric motor manufacturers in China. As a subsidary of Changli Group, with over 70 years' experience in RD, production, sales and service, we can produce a wide range of electric motors widely applied in mining, cement, steel,metallurgy, petrochemical, water conservancy, oil and gas, pharmaceutical, etc. industries.
With a fixed assets of 1,094 million yuan, Changli Electric covers an area of 400mu about 270, 000m2, has over 600 sets of precision production equipment, with annual output value of 500,000,000 yuan. At present, we have over 400 employees, in which engineers and technicians accounting for 18%. With a strong technical research and development team and over 70 years' manufacturing experience, we can produce and customize various kinds of low voltage motors, medium voltage motors and high voltage motors in accordance with IEC,NEMA, GOST standards.
We have obtained relevant certifications including ISO9001, ISO14001, ISO45001, CE, ATEX, NEMA, CCS, RS, etc.
